Конференция

"Субмиллиметровая и миллиметровая астрономия:
задачи и инструменты"

АКЦ ФИАН, Москва
12—16 апреля 2021

Программа

Программа (окончательная версия)

Аннотации (окончательная версия)

 April 12th Monday | General aspects of mm/submm astronomy, sites, instruments

Chair:
 
Yuri Shchekinov  
10:00
 
Nikolay Kolachevsky (Director of Lebedev Physical Institute RAS), Welcome  
10:10
 
Yuri Balega (Vice-President RAS), The future of the millimeter range astronomy in Russia
10:40
 
Sergey Likhachev (Head of ASC LPI, PI of the Millimetron project), Introduction to Milllimetron PDF
11:10
 
Coffee  
11:30
 
Vladimir Soglasnov, On the early history of millimeter and submillimeter astronomy in Russia PDF
12:00
 
Vyacheslav Vdovin, Experimental mirowave astroclimate research for development of subTHz astronomy
12:30
 
Marat Mingaliev, Millimeter astronomy in Russia: what, where and when? PDF
13:00
 
Lunch  
Chair:
 
Vyacheslav Vdovin  
14:00
 
Thijs de Graauw, Submillimeter and Millimeter Astronomy: Evolution and Future Perspectives PDF
14:40
 
Massimiliano Tordi & Mattia Scomparin, On the development of radio-antennas for mm/sub-mm observations: an industrial perspective PDF
15:10
 
Taehyun Jung, (E)KVN: Simultaneous Multi-Frequency (18 - 150 and 230GHz) VLBI System
15:40
 
Vladimir Khaikin, On the projects of ground-based MM and SubMM telescopes and the development of the concept of the ESMT project
16:10
 
Coffee  
16:25
 
Aleksander Lapinov, On the advantages of the Eastern Pamirs for sub-mm astronomy PDF
16:55
 
Tatiana Khabarova, Study of best sites for ground based mm-wave radio telescopes
17:10
 
Artem Shikhovtsev, Astroclimatic characteristics of the Sayan Solar Observatory and the Special Astrophysical Observatory sites for ground-based mm/submm astronomy
17:40
 
Discussion (Chair – Andrey Khudchenko): sites, instruments & wine, dancing, singing etc … on-line  

 April 13th Tuesday | Instruments

Chair:
 
Igor Zinchenko  
09:00
 
Maria Salatino mm-astronomy from the Tibetan plateau: the AliCPT-1 telescope
09:30
 
Andrey Khudchenko SIS Receivers for Radio Astronomy – overview of existing instrumentation PDF
10:00
 
Grigorii Goltsman Development and application of terahertz hot electron bolometers PDF
10:30
 
Valery Koshelets Superconducting sub-THz receivers for space and ground-based radio astronomy PDF
11:00
 
Coffee  
11:15
 
Ivan Tret’yakov HEB mixer based THz astronomical instruments
11:45
 
Andrey Baryshev Direct Detectors for Radio Astronomy
12:15
 
Mikhail Tarasov SINIS detector arrays for radioastronomy PDF
12:45
 
Alexander Sobolev 2D arrays of Cold Electron Bolometrers based on SINIS structures
13:00
 
Lunch & Posters
Kirill Maslennikov, Shorbulak (Eastern Pamirs) vs Chajnantor Plateau (Chilean Andes, Atacama Desert): a brief astroclimatic comparison
Aleksandr Malinovsky, Catalog of supermassive black holes for interferometric observations
Petr Zemlyanukha, Prospects for 3D printing of quasi-optical and waveguide systems

 
Chair:
 
Vyacheslav Vdovin  
14:00
 
Alexey Rudnitsky Capabilities and geometry of VLBI mode in Millimetron Mission PDF
14:30
 
Roman Cherny Onboard electronic complex
15:00
 
Evgeny Golubev Millimetron payload module design
15:30
 
Viktor Bujakas New Precise Petal-type Reflector for Space Radio Astronomy
15:45
 
Coffee  
Chair:
 
Andrey Khudchenko  
16:00
 
Alexander Shurakov Status of THz Schottky diode technology for radio astronomy in Russia and worldwide
16:20
 
Leonid Kuzmin ultifrequency receiving systems based on planar slot antennas with cold-electron bolometers for radio telescopes COrE and LSPE PDF
16:40
 
Andrey Pankratov Cold-Electron Bolometers for Radio Astronomy Missions PDF
16:55
 
Igor Bubukin Comparative analysis of the propagation conditions of millimeter radio waves at the NIRFI NNSU "Karadag" site (southeastern Crimea), the "Suffa" plateau (southern Uzbekistan) and three IAA RAS test sites located in different climatic zones of the Russian Federation PDF
17:10
 
Igor Rakut’ Microwave meteorological station to determine the integral humidity of the atmosphere sites PDF
17:25
 
Discussion (Chair – Andrey Baryshev): Instruments & wine, dancing, singing etc … on-line  

 April 14th Wednesday | Cosmology

Chair:
 
Dmitrii Novikov  
09:00
 
Sergey Pilipenko Unveiling the obscured high-redshift Universe with Millimetron PDF
09:30
 
Biman Nath The enigmatic star forming galaxy at z=11
10:00
 
Evgenii Vasiliev FIR from high-z SMBHs PDF
10:30
 
Igor Novikov Jn Shock-excited Infrared signatures in ULIRGs
10:45
 
Coffee  
11:00
 
Paolo de Bernardis Millimetron, Galaxy Clusters and the Large-Scale Structure of the Universe
11:30
 
Dmitry Novikov Anisotropic SZ effect and independent estimation of the CMB anisotropy low multipoles
12:00
 
Gemma Luzzi Cosmology with the SZ spectrum: measuring the Universe’s temperature and expansion with galaxy clusters
12:30
 
James Creswell Asymmetry of the CMB map: local and global anomalies
13:00
 
Lunch  
Chair:
 
Alexey Rudnitsky  
14:00
 
Andrea Ferrara Dusty Galaxies in the Epoch of Reionization
14:40
 
Sergey Balashev Outflows from the type I quasar at high-z: molecular gas in the host galaxies PDF
15:10
 
Luca Graziani The assembly of dusty galaxies at z>4 PDF
15:40
 
Coffee  
16:00
 
Carlotta Gruppioni Obscured Star-Formation in the Early Universe
16:20
 
Laura Bisigello Simulating the infrared sky with a SPRITZ PDF
16:40
 
Luigi Spinoglio Galaxy Evolution studies in the IR and submm from the space PDF
17:00
 
Francesco Salvestrini Unveiling the AGN intrinsic power and its effect on the host-galaxy ISM PDF
17:20
 
Sergey Drozdov Emission from hot bubbles by a quiescent star formation
17:35
 
Discussion (Chair – Yuri Shchekinov): Cosmology & wine, dancing, singing etc … on-line  

 April 15th Thursday | Relativistic Astrophysics

Chair:
 
Yuri Shchekinov  
09:00
 
Andrey Andrianov Simulations of M87 and Sgr A∗ imaging with the Millimetron Space Observatory on near-Earth orbits PDF
09:30
 
Sergey Chernov MHD modeling of shadows and rings from blaсk holes. Problems and it's solutions
10:00
 
Evgeniya Kravchenko Polarimetry of active galactic nuclei in ground and space VLBI observations
10:30
 
Yuri Kovalev Probing the event horizon scales with multi-frequency polarization Space VLBI visibility tracking
11:00
 
Coffee  
11:15
 
Gabriele Giovaninni High resolution – high frequency properties of relativistic jets in AGNs PDF
11:45
 
José Gómez Accretion onto supermassive black holes and jet formation: prospects for future ngEHT and space mm-VLBI observations
12:15
 
Andrey Lobanov Millimetre VLBI probes of physics down to the event horizon scale PDF
12:45
 
Elena Mikheeva Black Hole Shadow Observations with Space-Ground Interferometers
13:00
 
Lunch  
Chair:
 
Sergey Pilipenko  
14:00
 
Tatiana Larchenkova Gravitational lensing and Hubble tension problem with Millimetron
14:30
 
Andrei Doroshkevich Lyman-alpha emitters and first galaxies with Millimetron
15:00
 
Arina Morgunova Investigation of the Hubble tension problem in the case of a time-dependent dark energy parameter
15:15
 
George Bendo The Millimeter Valley Between Dust and Synchrotron Emission in Nearby Galaxies PDF
15:45
 
Coffee  
16:00
 
Vyacheslav Dokuchaev Images of black holes PDF
16:30
 
Alexander Zakharov Orbits of bright stars near the Galactic Center as a tool to test gravity theories
16:50
 
Maxim Pshirkov Orbits of bright stars near the Galactic Center as a tool to test gravity theories PDF
17:20
 
Andrey Ermash Sources of confusion noise of the Millimetron Mission orbits PDF
17:35
 
Discussion (Chair – Andrey Baryshev): Relativistic Astrophysics & wine, dancing, singing etc … on-line  

 April 16th Friday | ISM & Water

Chair:
 
Valery Shematovich  
09:00
 
Anna Punanova Water trail with Millimetron
09:30
 
Dmitrii Wiebe (Sub)millimeter observations of organic molecules
10:00
 
Sergey Kalensky Images of Class I methanol masers in the regions of low-mass star formation
10:30
 
Maxim Voronkov Millimetre facilities and maser surveys in Australia
11:00
 
Coffee  
11:15
 
Philippe Andre Filamentary star formation and the role of magnetic fields on various scales
11:45
 
Lev Pirogov Kinematics of filaments and cores associated with regions high-mass star formation PDF
12:15
 
Maria Kirsanova Non-stationary photodissociation regions around young massive stars
12:30
 
Alisher Hojaev Scientific tasks for studies of galactic molecular clouds with RT-70
12:45
 
Ilya Kovalenko Turbulence in gas-dust optically thick interstellar clouds: radiation-convective model
13:00
 
Lunch  
Chair:
 
Evgenia Kravchenko  
14:00
 
Valery Shematovich Studies of the ocean worlds in the Solar and exosolar planetary systems in the MM and subMM astronomy
14:30
 
Dmitrii Sokoloff Symmetries of Magnetic Fields Driven by Spherical Dynamos of Exoplanets and Their Host Stars
15:00
 
Maria Pashentseva Modeling magnetic fields in accretion discs, taking into account convective flows
15:15
 
Natalya Kargaltseva Primary disks and their observational appearance in collapsing magnetic rotating protostellar clouds
15:30
 
Sergey Khaibrakhmanov Physical and chemical vertical structure of the magnetostatic accretion disks of young stars
15:45
 
Dmitrii Ladeyschikov Relation between star formation traced by water masers and physical parameters of dust clumps in the submillimeter wavelength range
16:00
 
Coffee  
16:15
 
Igor Zinchenko Ground-based and space-borne mm/submm astronomy in studies of ISM
16:45
 
Andrey Sobolev Millimeter and submillimeter transient events in star formation
17:15
 
Nadezhda Shakhvorostova Probing star-formation in Infrared Dark Clouds with mm-wave masers using Onsala 20-m RT
17:35
 
Lucero Uscanga Millimeter observations of maser-emitting planetary nebulae
18:00
 
Discussion: Water, complex molecules, disks & wine, dancing, singing etc … on-line  

наверх


Основные темы

A. Научные задачи ММ и СубММ астрономии
1) Релятивистская астрофизика: сверхмассивные черные дыры в нашей и других галактиках, измерения метрики пространства-времени, свойства плазмы в сильных гравитационных полях, электромагнитные послесвечения гравитационных волн, быстрые всплески (time domain) в мм и субмм;
2) Космология: спектральные искажения реликтового фона, проблема H_0 (Hubble tension), ранние объекты во Вселенной, эволюция функции светимости галактик на космологических временах;
3) Межзвездная среда: молекулярные облака и звездообразование, астрохимия, происхождение пыли, особенности пылевой эмиссии различных объектов, циркуляция пыли в галактиках;
4) Происхождение жизни во Вселенной: вода в межзвездной среде, сложные органическое молекулы в МЗС, протопланетные диски, экзопланеты, коричневые (бурые) карлики, Солнечная система;
5) Галактики: яркие инфракрасные галактики, активные галактические ядра, затененные пылью АГЯ.
B. Инструменты
1) Инструменты наземной мм/субмм астрономии: исследования астроклимата, выбор площадок, антенны, приемники.
2) Баллонные и самолетные мм/субмм эксперименты: Olimpo, SOFIA
3) Космические проекты: Миллиметрон, OST

В программу будут включены обзорные (25+5 мин) доклады по ключевым направлениями развития ММ и cубММ астрономии, краткие сообщения (12+3 мин), общая дискуссия.

наверх


Организационный комитет

  Артеменко ЮН;
  Васильев ЕО;
  Вдовин ВФ;
  Голубев Е.С.;
  Зинченко ИИ;
  Ларченкова ТИ;
  Лихачёв СФ;
  Новиков ИД;
  Рудницкий АГ;
  Черный РА;
  Щекинов ЮА—председатель

наверх


Регистрация

Регистрация закрыта. Спасибо за Ваш интерес. Если Вы регистрировались и не нашли себя в списке участников, пожалуйста, напишите нам. Предполагаемый режим конференции гибридный (он- и офлайн). Офлайн участникам следует получить пропуск. Контакты: Алексей Георгиевич Рудницкий (almax1024__AT__gmail.com).

наверх


Участники (01.04)

  Andre P (CEA Paris)
  Andrianov A (LPI Moscow)
  Andrianov M (LPI Moscow)
  Arkhipova-Fedorova N
  Ashimbaeva N (SAI Moscow)
  Baan W (ASTRON)
  Balashev S (Ioffe Inst)
  Balega YY (SAO RAS)
  Baryshev AM (KAI Groningen)
  Battistelli E (Sapienza University Rome)
  Bendo G (UK ALMA Manchester)
  de Bernardis P (INFN Roma)
  Bianchi S (INAF Florence)
  Borisov AS (LPI Moscow)
  Beskin GM (SAO RAS)
  Bisigello L (INAF-OAS Bologna)
  Boley P (MPTI Moscow)
  Bubukin IT (NIRFI UNN Nizhny Novgorod)
  Bujakas VI (LPI Moscow)
  Bulygin II (SAI Moscow)
  Busa I (INAF OACATANIA)
  Casasola V (INAF IRA Bologna)
  Cherepashchuk AM (SAI Moscow)
  Chernov AV (LPI Moscow)
  Creswell J (NBI Copenhagen)
  D'Ammando F (INAF-IRA Bologna)
  Dokuchaev VI (INR RAS Moscow)
  Doroshkevich AG (LPI Moscow)
  Drozdov SA (LPI Moscow)
  Ermash A (LPI Moscow)
  Esposito F (Università di Bologna INAF)
  Ferrara A (Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa)
  Giovaninni G (IRA INAF Bologna)
  Gimalieva A
  Goltsman GN (IRE RAS Moscow)
  Golubev E (LPI Moscow)
  Gomez J (IAA CSIC Granada)
  Gordeeva AV (IPM RAS Nizhny Novgorod)
  de Graauw Th (ALMA)
  Graziani L (La Sapienza, University of Rome)
  Gruppioni C (INAF - Osservatorio di Astrofisica e Scienza dello Spazio di Bologna)
  Hojaev A (UBAI, RT70-Suffa)
  Kalensky S (LPI Moscow)
  Kalinin A (Lobachevsky State University Nizhnii Novgorod)
  Kalinina N (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  Kargaltseva NS (ChelSU Chelyabinsk)
  Khaibrakhmanov SA (ChelSU Chelyabinsk)
  Khaikin VB (SAO RAS)
  Khaletskaya S (SAI Moscow)
  Khudchenko AV (LPI Moscow)
  Kirsanova MS (INASAN Moscow)
  Kiskin M (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  Koshelets VP (Kotel'nikov IREE RAS Moscow)
  Kostenko VI (LPI Moscow)
  Kovalenko IG (VolSU Volgograd)
  Kovalev YY (LPI Moscow)
  Kravchenko EV (LPI Moscow)
  Kuzmin LS (Chalmers UT Göteborg)
  Ladeyschikov D (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  La Forgia F (University of Padova)
  Lamzin S (SAI Moscow)
  Langston GI (NSF Arlington)
  Lapinov AV (IAP Nizhny Novgorod)
  Larchenkova TI (LPI Moscow)
  Likhachev SF (LPI Moscow)
  Linz Hendrik (MPIA Heidelberg)
  Lobanov A (MPIFR Bonn)
  Liuzzo E (INAF - IRA)
  Luzzi G (Space Science Data Center ASI)
  Malinovsky A (LPI Moscow)
  Maslennikov K (Pulkovo Observatory RAS Saint-Petersburg)
  Mattia S (EIE GROUP)
  Mikheeva E (LPI Moscow)
  Mingaliev MG (SAO RAS)
  Moiseev AV (SAO RAS N.Arkhyz)
  Morgunova AV (SAI Moscow)
  Naselsky PD (NBI Copenhagen)
  Nath BB (RRI Bangalore)
  Nemtinova A
  Nesterenok A (Ioffe Institute)
  Novikov DI (LPI Moscow)
  Novikov ID (LPI Moscow)
  Novikov Jn I (LPI Moscow)
  Panchuk AV (SAO RAS)
  Pankratov AL (IPM RAS Nizhny Novgorod)
  Pashentseva M (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
  Pilipenko SV (LPI Moscow)
  Pirogov LE (IAP Nizhny Novgorod)
  Pshirkov MS (SAI Moscow)
  Punanova AF (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  Rakut’ IV (NIRFI UNN Nizhny Novgorod)
  Repin SV (LPI Moscow)
  Revin LS (IPM RAS Nizhny Novgorod)
  Romano M (Università di Padova)
  Rudnitsky AG (LPI Moscow)
  Salatino M (Stanford)
  Salii S (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  Salvestrini F (UniBO, INAF Arcetri)
  Santini P (INAF Roma)
  Savolainen T (Aalto UMRO Metsähovi)
  Shakhvorostova N (ASC LPI Moscow)
  Shchekinov YA (LPI Moscow)
  Shematovich VI (INASAN Moscow)
  Shikhovtsev A (Institute of Solar-Terrestrial Physics of the Siberian Branch of the RAS)
  Shurakov AS (MPSU Moscow)
  Sobolev A (Kotel'nikov IREE RAS Moscow)
  Sobolev AM (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  Soglasnov VA (LPI Moscow)
  Sokoloff DD (Lomonosov State Univ Moscow)
  Sokolova V (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  Spinoglio L (IAPS-INAF Roma)
  Stecklum B (Thueringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg)
  Stolyarov V (SAO RAS)
  Tarasov MA (Kotel'nikov IREE RAS Moscow)
  Tordi M (EIE Group Venice)
  Tret’yakov IV (LPI Moscow)
  Ugol'kova L (SAI Moscow)
  Uscanga L (University of Guanajuato, Mexico)
  Vasiliev EO (LPI Moscow)
  Vasyunin AI (UrFU Ekaterinburg)
  Vdovin VF (IAP Nizhny Novgorod)
  Vito F (Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa)
  Vlasyuk VV (SAO RAS)
  Voronkov M (CSIRO Astronomy & Space Science)
  Wiebe DS (INASAN Moscow)
  Zakharov A (ITEP Moscow)\
  Zemlyanikha P (IAP Nizhny Novgorod)\
  Zinchenko II (IAP Nizhny Novgorod)

наверх


Место проведения

Конференция состоится в период с 12 по 16 апреля в Астрокосмическом центре ФИАН по адресу: Россия, 117997, Москва, Профсоюзная, 84/32, м. "Калужская" (выход по ходу, затем по длинному переходу направо, 7-й (12-й) этаж, к. 707.

наверх


(c)309team